L
A
T
E
S
T
G
A
L
L
E
R
Y





 Welcome

COMITY

SELECT EVENT:











WORKSHOPS PAPER PRESENTATIONS PROJECTS


               COMITY BODY

Advisor Dr.K.Srinivas Assoc.Professor
Co-Advisor Mr.K.Ashok Reddy Asst.Professor
President Ms.A.Harshitha Sai (15481A0511) IV B.Tech
Vice-President Mr.G.S.K Chaitanya(16481A0548) III B.Tech
Secretary Mr.G.Sai Jaswanth (15481A0565) IV B.Tech
Joint-Secretary Ms.V.Niharikha (16481A05M9) III B.Tech
Treasurer Mr.M.Naga Shekar Reddy (16481A05C7) III B.Tech
Ex-Officio Mr.P.Venkat (15481A05H3) IV B.Tech
Ex-Officio Mr.Sk.Sahil Basha(15481A05K8) IV B.Tech
Ex-Officio Mr.K.Naresh Babu(16481A0589) III B.Tech


            COMITY EVENTS

1 LOGO QUIZ No. of Students Participated:43

winner :15481A0510,15481A0508,15481A0515,15481A0530
runner :15481A0548,15481A05D8,15481A0519
third :15481A0592,15481A0575,15481A0565

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
2 ANTHYAKSHRI No.of Students Participated : 125

winner :12481A05C3,13481A05F9,13481A05E5,14485A0520
runner :13481A05F8,13481A05E9,13481A05F0,13481A05F7
third :13481A05C3,13481A05D7,13481A0599,13481A0597

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
3 DUMB C No.of Students Participated:89

winner :15481A0519,15481A0526,15481A0535,15481A0548
runner :13481A0523,13481A0552,13481A0565,13481A0569
third :13481A05E1,13481A05A0,13481A05D2,13481A05A4

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
4 TECHNICAL QUIZ No.of Students Participated : 67

winner :15481A0510,13481A0534,13481A0533,15481A0565
runner :13481A05A7,13481A05F0,13481A05F5,1485A0506
third :13481A05D1,15481A0577,15481A0575

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
5 WEB DESIGNING No.of Students Participated:15(8 Teams)

winner :14485A0514,14485A0516
runner :14485A0537,14485A0529
third :

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
6 APTITUDE Total Number of Students Participated :74

winner :14481A0545, 14481A0543
runner :15481A05N0 , 15481A05J0
third :15481A0511 , 15481A0533

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
7 C-PUZZLES Total Participants : 71

winner :14481A05G1 , 14841A05C5
runner :13481A05F8 , 13481A05F9
third :14481A0511 , 14481A0529
14481A05A7 , 14481A05A3

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
8 TREASURE HUNT No.of Students Participated:184

winner :13481A0503,3481A0504,3481A0551,3481A0561
runner :13481A0546,13481A0548,13481A0557,13481A0533
third :

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
9 ARTICLE COLLECTION No.of Students Participated : 74

winner :12481A05C3,13481A05F9,14485A0505,13481A05F8
runner :12481A05B8,14481A05F0,14481A05E8,14481A05D7
third :13481A0522,13481A0528,13481A0540,13481A0505

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
10 CINI QUIZ No of students participated: 134

winner :15481A0598,15481A0592,15481A0590,15481A0565
runner :14481A0599,14481A05A4,14481A05B2,14481A05B5
third :15485A0501,15485A0506,15485A0507,15485A0518

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
11 C-PUZZLES No.of Students Participated:71

winner :14481A0559 , 14481A05B5, 16481A0511
runner :
third :

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
12 ARTICLE COLLECTION No.of Students Participated:68

winner :15481A0598 , 15481A0565 , 15481A0575 , 15481A05A8
runner :14481A05G1 , 14481A05C3 , 14481A05F0 , 14481A05B9
third :

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
13 C DEBUGGING No.of Students Participated :178

winner :14481A0576 , 14481A0571 , 14481A05A2
runner :16481A05A6 , 16481A0596 , 16481A0567 , 16481A0564
third :

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
14 DUMB C No.of Students Participated:85

winner :14481A0532,15481A0C9,15481A0565,15481A0592
runner :16481A0596,16481A05C1,16481A05K2
third :--

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
15 INSTANT COMEDY No.of Students Participated:35

winner :14481A05B5
runner :14481A05H5
third :15485A0536

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures
16 JAM No.of Students Participated :54

winner :15481A05A5
runner :15481A0580
third :14481A0512

  CLICK HERE
   To view the winners and pictures